-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Shkalwand

Map of Shkalwand Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Shkal'vand,Gora Shkal’vand,Shkalwand,Skalwand,shklwnd,Škalwand,شكلوند,شکلوند, Shkalwand

Shkalwand

Welcome to the Shkalwand google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shkalwand. See Shkalwand photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shkalwand area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Shkalwand
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.15892/68.90767
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:13
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Shkalwand
  •  
Places near Shkalwand

Online Dating

Shkalwand Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shkalwand, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shkalwand, Afghanistan