Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Lwargey Band

Map of Lwargey Band Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: L'vargayband,Lwargey Band,Lwaṟgey Band,Lwaṟgêy Band,L’vargayband,lwrgy bnd,لورگی بند,لوړگۍ بند, Lwaṟgêy Band

Lwargey Band

Welcome to the Lwargey Band google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lwaṟgêy Band. See Lwargey Band photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lwaṟgêy Band area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Lwargey Band
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:10
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Lwargey Band
Places near Lwargey Band

Online Dating

Lwargey Band Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Lwargey Band, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Lwargey Band, Afghanistan