Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Gidowar Ghar

Map of Gidowar Ghar Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gidawar Ghar,Gidowar Ghar,Gory Gidavargar,Gīdawar Ghar,Gīdowar Ghar,gydwr ghr,kwh gydwr,كوه گيدور,گیدور غر, Gīdowar Ghar

Gidowar Ghar

Welcome to the Gidowar Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gīdowar Ghar. See Gidowar Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gīdowar Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Gidowar Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:40
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Gidowar Ghar
Places near Gidowar Ghar

Online Dating

Gidowar Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gidowar Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gidowar Ghar, Afghanistan