Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Gosan Larah

Map of Gosan Larah Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gosan Lara,Gosan Larah,Gosanlara,Gowsan Larah,Gowsan Lārah,Gōsan Lārah,Gōsan Lāṟa,gwsn larh,گوسن لاره, Gōsan Lārah

Gosan Larah

Welcome to the Gosan Larah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gōsan Lārah. See Gosan Larah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gōsan Lārah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Gosan Larah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:31
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Gosan Larah
Places near Gosan Larah

Online Dating

Gosan Larah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gosan Larah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gosan Larah, Afghanistan