Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Khangay

Map of Khangay Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khangay,khngy,خنگی, Khangay


Welcome to the Khangay google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khangay. See Khangay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khangay area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Khangay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:25
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Khangay
Places near Khangay

Online Dating

Khangay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khangay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khangay, Afghanistan