-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Vur

Map of Vur Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Vur,Wor,Wur,Wōṟ,Wūr,wwr,وور,ووړ, Vur

Vur

Welcome to the Vur google satellite map! This area is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Vur. See Vur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Vur area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Vur
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: area
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.20705/68.66751
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:12
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:53
Wiki articles near Vur
  •  
Places near Vur

Online Dating

Vur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Vur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Vur, Afghanistan