Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Kwate

Map of Kwate Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kvate,Kwate,Kwatē,Kwaṯē,kwty,كوتی,کوټې, Kwaṯē


Welcome to the Kwate google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kwaṯē. See Kwate photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kwaṯē area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kwate
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:07
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Kwate
Places near Kwate
Dīnār Khēl (3.2 km) Mīnzī (4.5 km) Rōzī Khān Khānah (5.9 km) Shahbāz Khān Khēl (6.8 km) ‘Alam Khān Kêlay (7.8 km) Chowgay (7.8 km) Shāh Sikandarah (8.8 km) Alakzī (8.9 km) Garday (9.3 km) Kazhah (10.1 km) Manzakêy (10.1 km) Pas̲h̲ Chaman (10.2 km) Raḩmatullāh Khān Kêlay (10.2 km) Akhtar Dād (10.2 km) Tatêy (10.3 km) Chowgay (10.3 km) Rindak (10.4 km) Ngande (10.4 km)

Online Dating

Kwate Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kwate, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kwate, Afghanistan