Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Karivam

Map of Karivam Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karivam,Koriwam,Kowriwam,Kowṟīwām,Kurey Wam,Kōriwām,Kūṟêy Wām,kwrywam,كوريوام,کوړۍ وام, Karivam


Welcome to the Karivam google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Karivam. See Karivam photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Karivam area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Karivam
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:55
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Karivam
Places near Karivam

Online Dating

Karivam Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Karivam, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karivam, Afghanistan