-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Shkar Mandeh

Map of Shkar Mandeh Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shkar Mandah,Shkar Mandeh,Shkarmandekh,Skar Mande,S̲h̲kar Māndah,S̲h̲kar Māndêh,jwy khkr,Škar Māndē,جوئ خكر,ښکر مانده, S̲h̲kar Māndêh

Shkar Mandeh

Welcome to the Shkar Mandeh google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is S̲h̲kar Māndêh. See Shkar Mandeh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of S̲h̲kar Māndêh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Shkar Mandeh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.22996/68.60452
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:05
  • Sunrise: 04:52
  • Sunset: 18:52
Wiki articles near Shkar Mandeh
  •  
Places near Shkar Mandeh
Chīnah (2.4 km) Khazānī Chīnah (2.8 km) Shāh Sikandarah (5.2 km) Akhtar Muḩammad Ḏōray (5.2 km) Shāh Sikandar (5.3 km) Bismillāh Ḏōray (5.8 km) Ḏōray (6.2 km) Akhtar Dād (7 km) Akhtar Dād (8.5 km) Chowgay (8.6 km) Naz̧ar Mēnah (10 km) Dê ‘Abdul Qādir Ākhūndzādah Kanḏwālah (10.6 km) Chowgay (10.6 km) Sulaīmān Mēnah (11 km) Shāwzêh Katsūnah (11.2 km) Naz̧ar Mēnah (11.3 km) Dīnār Khēl (11.3 km) Mīnzī (11.5 km)

Online Dating

Shkar Mandeh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shkar Mandeh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shkar Mandeh, Afghanistan