-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Walar Ghar

Map of Walar Ghar Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Valargar,Walar Ghar,Walār Ghar,Walāṟ Ghar,kwh wlar,كوهٔ ولار,ولاړ غر, Walāṟ Ghar

Walar Ghar

Welcome to the Walar Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Walāṟ Ghar. See Walar Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Walāṟ Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Walar Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.18458/68.63131
  • Altitude: 2375 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:33
  • Sunrise: 05:03
  • Sunset: 19:00
Wiki articles near Walar Ghar
  •  
Places near Walar Ghar

Online Dating

Walar Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Walar Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Walar Ghar, Afghanistan