Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Ishlan

Map of Ishlan Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Ishlan,Ishlan,Islan,Is̲h̲lan,Išlan,akhln,Īs̲h̲lan,اخلن,اښلن, Is̲h̲lan


Welcome to the Ishlan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Is̲h̲lan. See Ishlan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Is̲h̲lan area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Ishlan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2404 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:31
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Ishlan
Places near Ishlan

Online Dating

Ishlan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ishlan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ishlan, Afghanistan