-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Niyazo Karez

Map of Niyazo Karez Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kyariz N'yazu,Kyariz N’yazu,Niazo Kariz,Niyazo Karez,Niyāzō Kārēz,Nyazo Karez,Nyāzo Kāṟēz,Nīāzo Kārīz,nyaz karyz,نياز كاريز,نیازو کارېز, Niyāzō Kārēz

Niyazo Karez

Welcome to the Niyazo Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Niyāzō Kārēz. See Niyazo Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Niyāzō Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Niyazo Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.19351/68.52121
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:45
  • Sunrise: 05:52
  • Sunset: 18:11
Wiki articles near Niyazo Karez
  •  
Places near Niyazo Karez

Online Dating

Niyazo Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Niyazo Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Niyazo Karez, Afghanistan