-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Gomal

Map of Gomal Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gomal,Gowmal,Gumal',Gumal’,Gōmal,gwml,گومل, Gōmal

Gomal

Welcome to the Gomal google satellite map! This area is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gōmal. See Gomal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gōmal area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Gomal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: area
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.30091/68.59654
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:25
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:48
Wiki articles near Gomal
  •  
Places near Gomal
Shāwzêh Katsūnah (4 km) Azizay (7.4 km) Ḏōray (8.8 km) Chīnah (9.4 km) Tsalōrwān (9.5 km) Akhtar Muḩammad Ḏōray (9.7 km) Khazānī Chīnah (10.2 km) Bismillāh Ḏōray (11 km) Naz̧ar Mēnah (11.1 km) Naz̧ar Mēnah (11.2 km) ‘Omar Mēnah (11.6 km) Pērī Mēnah (12.9 km) Shāh Sikandar (13 km) Shāh Sikandarah (13.1 km) Sulaīmān Mēnah (13.8 km) Akhtar Dād (14.8 km) Naghar Kêlay (15.6 km) Dê ‘Abdul Qādir Ākhūndzādah Kanḏwālah (15.7 km)

Online Dating

Gomal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gomal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gomal, Afghanistan