Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Malaknaz Ghar

Map of Malaknaz Ghar Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Malaknazgar,Malaknaz Ghar,Malaknāz Ghar,kwh mlknaz,mlknaz ghr,كوهٔ ملكناز,ملکناز غر, Malaknāz Ghar

Malaknaz Ghar

Welcome to the Malaknaz Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Malaknāz Ghar. See Malaknaz Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Malaknāz Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Malaknaz Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2389 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:06
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Malaknaz Ghar
Places near Malaknaz Ghar
‘Alam Khān Kêlay (8.7 km) Rōzī Khān Khānah (10.4 km) Muḩammad Amīn Kōr (11.5 km) Shāwzêh Katsūnah (12.9 km) Mullā Muḩammad Ibrāhīm Kêlay (13.2 km) Chīnah (13.2 km) Khazānī Chīnah (13.6 km) Dīnār Khēl (13.8 km) Shāh Sikandarah (14.3 km) Mīnzī (15 km) Shāh Sikandar (15.3 km) Bāy Khān Kêlay (15.3 km) Akhtar Muḩammad Ḏōray (15.6 km) Ḏōray (15.8 km) Chowgay (16 km) Azizay (16 km) Akhtar Dād (16.4 km) Bismillāh Ḏōray (16.5 km)

Online Dating

Malaknaz Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Malaknaz Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Malaknaz Ghar, Afghanistan