Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Taghah Ghar

Map of Taghah Ghar Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Sisangar,Tagha Ghar,Taghah Ghar,Tāgha Ghaṟ,Tāghah Ghar,kwh taghh,taghh ghr,تاغه غر,كوهٔ تاغه, Tāghah Ghar

Taghah Ghar

Welcome to the Taghah Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tāghah Ghar. See Taghah Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tāghah Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Taghah Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2309 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:34
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Taghah Ghar
Places near Taghah Ghar
Bāy Khān Kêlay (2.8 km) Muḩammad Amīn Kōr (4.2 km) Mullā Muḩammad Ibrāhīm Kêlay (5.4 km) Amīr Khān Kêlay (6.2 km) Pāyindah Khān Khānah (6.9 km) ‘Alam Khān Kêlay (9.2 km) Rōzī Khān Khānah (11.3 km) Raḩmatullāh Khān Kêlay (13.3 km) Bankal Kêlay (14.1 km) Garday (14.3 km) Bā’ī Zāmī Kêlay (14.6 km) Kazhah (15.3 km) Tatêy (16.6 km) Manzakêy (17.3 km) Mīnzī (17.4 km) Şāḩib Khān Khānah (17.9 km) Kōṯêy Wāl (18 km) Rindak (19.2 km)

Online Dating

Taghah Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Taghah Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Taghah Ghar, Afghanistan