Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Amir Kandow

Map of Amir Kandow Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Amir Kandaw,Amir Kandow,Amirkandav,Amīr Kandaw,Amīr Kanḏow,kwtl amyr,امیر کنډو,كوتلٔ امير, Amīr Kanḏow

Amir Kandow

Welcome to the Amir Kandow google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Amīr Kanḏow. See Amir Kandow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Amīr Kanḏow area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Amir Kandow
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:22
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Amir Kandow
Places near Amir Kandow

Online Dating

Amir Kandow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Amir Kandow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Amir Kandow, Afghanistan