Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Shah Beg

Map of Shah Beg Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sahbeg,Shah Beg,Shahbeyg,Shakhbek,Shāh Bēg,shahbyg,Šāhbēg,شاه بیگ,شاهبيگ, Shāh Bēg

Shah Beg

Welcome to the Shah Beg google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shāh Bēg. See Shah Beg photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shāh Bēg area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Shah Beg
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:32
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Shah Beg
Places near Shah Beg
Mullā Muḩammad Ibrāhīm Kêlay (7.7 km) Amīr Khān Kêlay (11.6 km) Pāyindah Khān Khānah (11.9 km) Bāy Khān Kêlay (13.1 km) Muḩammad Amīn Kōr (14.6 km) Gōmal Kêlay (15.4 km) Yakhēl (17.6 km) ‘Alam Khān Kêlay (19.1 km) Amān Khêl (19.6 km) Bankal Kêlay (19.9 km) Rōzī Khān Khānah (21.6 km) Dūst Muḩammad (23.8 km) Raḩmatullāh Khān Kêlay (24 km) Garday (25 km) Bā’ī Zāmī Kêlay (25.2 km) Sharōnikêy (25.4 km) Khushal Khan (25.9 km) Kazhah (26 km)

Online Dating

Shah Beg Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shah Beg, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shah Beg, Afghanistan