Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Kargah Zal

Map of Kargah Zal Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kargazal',Gora Kargazal’,Kargah Zal,Kargah Zāl,Kargeh Zal,Kargeh Zāl,krgh zal,كرگه زال,کرگه زال, Kargah Zāl

Kargah Zal

Welcome to the Kargah Zal google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kargah Zāl. See Kargah Zal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kargah Zāl area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Kargah Zal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2112 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:11
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Kargah Zal
Places near Kargah Zal

Online Dating

Kargah Zal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kargah Zal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kargah Zal, Afghanistan