Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Kaparlari Karez

Map of Kaparlari Karez Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kaparlare Karez,Kaparlare Kariz,Kaparlari Karez,Kaparlarē Kārīz,Kaparlarī Kārēz,Kapaṟlaṟē Kāṟēz,Kyariz Kaparla,kprlry karyz,كپرلری كاريز,کپرلری کارېز, Kaparlarī Kārēz

Kaparlari Karez

Welcome to the Kaparlari Karez google satellite map! This abandoned canal is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kaparlarī Kārēz. See Kaparlari Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kaparlarī Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Kaparlari Karez
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: abandoned canal
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:40
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Kaparlari Karez
Places near Kaparlari Karez

Online Dating

Kaparlari Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kaparlari Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kaparlari Karez, Afghanistan