-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Margharah

Map of Margharah Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Margara,Marghara,Margharah,Marghāṟah,Maṟghāra,mrgharh,مرغاره,مرغاړه,مزغاړه, Marghāṟah

Margharah

Welcome to the Margharah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Marghāṟah. See Margharah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Marghāṟah area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Margharah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.37507/68.55576
  • Altitude: 2420 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:12
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:48
Wiki articles near Margharah
  •  
Places near Margharah

Online Dating

Margharah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Margharah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Margharah, Afghanistan