Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Wech Khwarah

Map of Wech Khwarah Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Vechkhvara,Wec Khwareh,Wech Khwar,Wech Khwarah,Wech Khwaṟ,Weč Khwāreh,Wêch Khwaṟah,rwd khshk,رودٔ خشك,وچ خواړه,وچ خوړه, Wêch Khwaṟah

Wech Khwarah

Welcome to the Wech Khwarah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wêch Khwaṟah. See Wech Khwarah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wêch Khwaṟah area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Wech Khwarah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:00
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Wech Khwarah
Places near Wech Khwarah

Online Dating

Wech Khwarah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Wech Khwarah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wech Khwarah, Afghanistan