Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Lashim

Map of Lashim Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Ishim,Ishim,Isim,Išīm,Lashim,Lashīm,ashym,Īshīm,اشيم,لشیم, Lashīm


Welcome to the Lashim google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lashīm. See Lashim photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lashīm area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Lashim
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2356 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:45
  • Sunrise: 05:52
  • Sunset: 18:10
Wiki articles near Lashim
Places near Lashim

Online Dating

Lashim Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Lashim, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Lashim, Afghanistan