-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Sipar Karez

Map of Sipar Karez Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kyariz Sipar,Separ Karez,Separ Kariz,Separ Kārīz,Sepaṟ Kāṟēz,Sipar Karez,Sipar Kārēz,spr karyz,سپر كاريز,سپر کارېز, Sipar Kārēz

Sipar Karez

Welcome to the Sipar Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sipar Kārēz. See Sipar Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sipar Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Sipar Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.49441/68.73525
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:41
  • Sunrise: 05:42
  • Sunset: 17:51
Wiki articles near Sipar Karez
  •  
Places near Sipar Karez

Online Dating

Sipar Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sipar Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sipar Karez, Afghanistan