-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Kowru Kats

Map of Kowru Kats Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Korukach,Koro Kac,Kowru Kats,Kowrū Kats,Kōṟo Kac,kwrw kch,كورو كچ,کورو کڅ, Kowrū Kats

Kowru Kats

Welcome to the Kowru Kats google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kowrū Kats. See Kowru Kats photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kowrū Kats area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Kowru Kats
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.49116/68.77384
  • Altitude: 1986 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:41
  • Sunrise: 05:03
  • Sunset: 18:59
Wiki articles near Kowru Kats
  •  
Places near Kowru Kats

Online Dating

Kowru Kats Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kowru Kats, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kowru Kats, Afghanistan