Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Yakhel

Map of Yakhel Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Yah Khel,Yah Khēl,Yakhel,Yakheyl,Yakheyl',Yakheyl’,Yakhēl,yh khyl,يه خيل,یخیل,یه خیل, Yakhēl


Welcome to the Yakhel google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Yakhēl. See Yakhel photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Yakhēl area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Yakhel
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:40
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Yakhel
Places near Yakhel

Online Dating

Yakhel Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Yakhel, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Yakhel, Afghanistan