-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Mawasi

Map of Mawasi Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mavasay,Mawasay,Mawasi,Mawāsay,Mawāsī,mwasy,مواسی, Mawāsī

Mawasi

Welcome to the Mawasi google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mawāsī. See Mawasi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mawāsī area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Mawasi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.48133/68.85529
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:54
  • Sunrise: 05:08
  • Sunset: 18:35
Wiki articles near Mawasi
  •  
Places near Mawasi

Online Dating

Mawasi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Mawasi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mawasi, Afghanistan