Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Shakin Algad

Map of Shakin Algad Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sakin Lgad,Shakin Algad,Shakin Lgad,Shakinl'gad,Shakinl’gad,Shakīn Lgaḏ,S̲h̲akīn Algaḏ,Şakīn Lgaḏ,ښکین لگډ, S̲h̲akīn Algaḏ

Shakin Algad

Welcome to the Shakin Algad google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is S̲h̲akīn Algaḏ. See Shakin Algad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of S̲h̲akīn Algaḏ area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Shakin Algad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:52
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Shakin Algad
Places near Shakin Algad

Online Dating

Shakin Algad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shakin Algad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shakin Algad, Afghanistan