Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Kharahgi Tangah

Map of Kharahgi Tangah Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kharagi Tanga,Kharagitanga,Kharahgi Tangah,Khaṟahgī Tangah,خړه گی تنگه, Khaṟahgī Tangah

Kharahgi Tangah

Welcome to the Kharahgi Tangah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khaṟahgī Tangah. See Kharahgi Tangah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khaṟahgī Tangah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Kharahgi Tangah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:05
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Kharahgi Tangah
Places near Kharahgi Tangah

Online Dating

Kharahgi Tangah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kharahgi Tangah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kharahgi Tangah, Afghanistan