Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Jabin Kot

Map of Jabin Kot Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhabinkot,Jabin Kot,Jabin Kowt,Jabīn Kowṯ,Jabīn Kōt,Jabīn Kōṯ, Jabīn Kōṯ

Jabin Kot

Welcome to the Jabin Kot google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jabīn Kōṯ. See Jabin Kot photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jabīn Kōṯ area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Jabin Kot
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:25
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Jabin Kot
Places near Jabin Kot

Online Dating

Jabin Kot Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jabin Kot, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jabin Kot, Afghanistan