Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → De Angur Kot

Map of De Angur Kot Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Angurkot,De Angur Kot,De Angur Kot Zyabu,De Angur Kut,De Angur Kut Zyabu,De Angūr Kūt,De Angūr Kūt Zyābu,Dê Angūr Kōṯ,Ḏe Angūr Kōt,Ḏe Angūr Kōt Zyābu, Dê Angūr Kōṯ

De Angur Kot

Welcome to the De Angur Kot google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dê Angūr Kōṯ. See De Angur Kot photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dê Angūr Kōṯ area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of De Angur Kot
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:07
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near De Angur Kot
Places near De Angur Kot

Online Dating

De Angur Kot Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


De Angur Kot, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in De Angur Kot, Afghanistan