Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Tazi Khel Kot

Map of Tazi Khel Kot Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tazi Khel Kot,Tazikhel Kot,Tazikheyl Kowt,Tazikheyl'kot,Tazikheyl’kot,Tāzikhēl Kōt,Tāzī Khēl Kōṯ,Tāzīkheyl Kowṯ,تازی خېل کوټ, Tāzī Khēl Kōṯ

Tazi Khel Kot

Welcome to the Tazi Khel Kot google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tāzī Khēl Kōṯ. See Tazi Khel Kot photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tāzī Khēl Kōṯ area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Tazi Khel Kot
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:09
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Tazi Khel Kot
Places near Tazi Khel Kot

Online Dating

Tazi Khel Kot Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tazi Khel Kot, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tazi Khel Kot, Afghanistan