Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Landay Pitaway

Map of Landay Pitaway Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Landaypitavay,Landay Petaway,Landay Petāway,Landay Pitaway,Lanḏay Pitāway,لنډی پتاوی, Lanḏay Pitāway

Landay Pitaway

Welcome to the Landay Pitaway google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lanḏay Pitāway. See Landay Pitaway photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lanḏay Pitāway area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Landay Pitaway
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2447 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:55
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Landay Pitaway

Online Dating

Landay Pitaway Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Landay Pitaway, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Landay Pitaway, Afghanistan