Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Torah Tangay

Map of Torah Tangay Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tora Tangay,Torah Tangay,Toratanga,Towrah Tangay,Tōrah Tangay,Tōṟa Tangay,توره تنگی, Tōrah Tangay

Torah Tangay

Welcome to the Torah Tangay google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tōrah Tangay. See Torah Tangay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tōrah Tangay area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Torah Tangay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:57
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Torah Tangay
Places near Torah Tangay

Online Dating

Torah Tangay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Torah Tangay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Torah Tangay, Afghanistan