Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Zarkhanah Ghundey

Map of Zarkhanah Ghundey Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Zarkhanagunday,Zarkhana Ghundey,Zarkhanah Ghundey,ZarkhanahGhundey,Zarkhānah Ghunḏêy,Zaṟkhāna Ghundey,زرخانه غنډۍ, Zarkhānah Ghunḏêy

Zarkhanah Ghundey

Welcome to the Zarkhanah Ghundey google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zarkhānah Ghunḏêy. See Zarkhanah Ghundey photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zarkhānah Ghunḏêy area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Zarkhanah Ghundey
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2238 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:04
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Zarkhanah Ghundey
Places near Zarkhanah Ghundey

Online Dating

Zarkhanah Ghundey Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Zarkhanah Ghundey, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zarkhanah Ghundey, Afghanistan