Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Khizhay Ghar

Map of Khizhay Ghar Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Khizaygar,Khezay Ghar,Khezhay Ghar,Khez̲h̲ay Ghar,Khežay Ghar,Khizhay Ghar,Khiz̲h̲ay Ghar,خیږی غر, Khiz̲h̲ay Ghar

Khizhay Ghar

Welcome to the Khizhay Ghar google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khiz̲h̲ay Ghar. See Khizhay Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khiz̲h̲ay Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Khizhay Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2291 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:17
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Khizhay Ghar
Places near Khizhay Ghar

Online Dating

Khizhay Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khizhay Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khizhay Ghar, Afghanistan