Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Pitawgi Ghar

Map of Pitawgi Ghar Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Pitaugigar,Petawgi Ghar,Petāwgī Ghar,Pitawgi Ghar,Pitāwgī Ghar,پتاوگی غر, Pitāwgī Ghar

Pitawgi Ghar

Welcome to the Pitawgi Ghar google satellite map! This hills is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pitāwgī Ghar. See Pitawgi Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pitāwgī Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Pitawgi Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: hills
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2343 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:34
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Pitawgi Ghar
Places near Pitawgi Ghar

Online Dating

Pitawgi Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pitawgi Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pitawgi Ghar, Afghanistan