Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Marwatai Ghar

Map of Marwatai Ghar Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Marvataygar,Marwatai Ghar,Marwatay Ghar,Marwataī Ghar, Marwataī Ghar

Marwatai Ghar

Welcome to the Marwatai Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Marwataī Ghar. See Marwatai Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Marwataī Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Marwatai Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2759 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:27
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Marwatai Ghar
Places near Marwatai Ghar

Online Dating

Marwatai Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Marwatai Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Marwatai Ghar, Afghanistan