-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Shawal Ghar

Map of Shawal Ghar Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Shval'gar,Gora Shval’gar,Sal Ghar,Shawal Ghar,Shawāl Ghar,Shwal Ghar,Shwāl Ghar,Swal Ghar,Šwāl Ghar,Šāl Ghar, Shawāl Ghar

Shawal Ghar

Welcome to the Shawal Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shawāl Ghar. See Shawal Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shawāl Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Shawal Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.63361/69.36806
  • Altitude: 2604 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:29
  • Sunrise: 06:43
  • Sunset: 16:48
Wiki articles near Shawal Ghar
  •  
Places near Shawal Ghar

Online Dating

Shawal Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shawal Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shawal Ghar, Afghanistan