Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → De Mechene Ghar

Map of De Mechene Ghar Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: De Mecene Ghar,De Mechene Ghar,De Michene Ghar,De Michenē Ghar,De Mēchenē Ghar,De Mēčenē Ghar,Dê Mēchenē Ghar,Gora Mechinegar, Dê Mēchenē Ghar

De Mechene Ghar

Welcome to the De Mechene Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dê Mēchenē Ghar. See De Mechene Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dê Mēchenē Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of De Mechene Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2669 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:16
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near De Mechene Ghar
Places near De Mechene Ghar

Online Dating

De Mechene Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


De Mechene Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in De Mechene Ghar, Afghanistan