-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Kund Ghar

Map of Kund Ghar Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kundgar,Kund Ghar, Kund Ghar

Kund Ghar

Welcome to the Kund Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kund Ghar. See Kund Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kund Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kund Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.68333/69.41667
  • Altitude: 2971 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:01
  • Sunrise: 05:42
  • Sunset: 17:44
Wiki articles near Kund Ghar
  •  
Places near Kund Ghar

Online Dating

Kund Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kund Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kund Ghar, Afghanistan