-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Shamul Tangai

Map of Shamul Tangai Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pereval Shamul'tangay,Pereval Shamul’tangay,Samul Tangay,Shamowl Tangay,Shamul Tangai,Shamūl Tangaī,Šamūl Tangay, Shamūl Tangaī

Shamul Tangai

Welcome to the Shamul Tangai google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shamūl Tangaī. See Shamul Tangai photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shamūl Tangaī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Shamul Tangai
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.6975/69.29861
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:22
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Shamul Tangai
  •  
Places near Shamul Tangai

Online Dating

Shamul Tangai Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shamul Tangai, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shamul Tangai, Afghanistan