Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Sarmat Khel

Map of Sarmat Khel Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sarmat Khel,Sarmatkhel,Sarmaṯ Khēl,Sharmat Kheyl,Sharmatkheyl',Sharmatkheyl’,Šarmatkhēl, Sarmaṯ Khēl

Sarmat Khel

Welcome to the Sarmat Khel google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sarmaṯ Khēl. See Sarmat Khel photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sarmaṯ Khēl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Sarmat Khel
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:28
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Sarmat Khel
Places near Sarmat Khel

Online Dating

Sarmat Khel Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sarmat Khel, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sarmat Khel, Afghanistan