Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Sarak Kot

Map of Sarak Kot Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sarak Kot,Sarak Kowt,Sarak Kōt,Sarankot,Saṟak Kowṯ,Saṟak Kōṯ,سړک کوټ, Saṟak Kōṯ

Sarak Kot

Welcome to the Sarak Kot google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Saṟak Kōṯ. See Sarak Kot photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Saṟak Kōṯ area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Sarak Kot
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:08
  • Sunrise: 05:57
  • Sunset: 18:04
Wiki articles near Sarak Kot
Places near Sarak Kot
Saṟak Kōṯ (0.1 km) Sayyidakī Kêlay (0.5 km) Sharmaṯ Khēl (0.9 km) Marow Kōṯ (1.2 km) Shamū Khēl (1.2 km) Gul Kōṯ (1.3 km) Dowlat Kōṯ (1.8 km) Mūṯay Khēl (1.9 km) Lanḏah Katskêy (2.8 km) Wêchah Katskêy (3.5 km) Rāmdal Kōṯ (3.8 km) Shād-e Khān Kōṯ (4.3 km) Malik Shāhi (4.3 km) Tabêy (4.5 km) Nakhl (4.8 km) Sowdal Malkshay Kōṯ (5.4 km) Tōr Kêlay (5.6 km) Khān Kêlay (5.8 km)

Online Dating

Sarak Kot Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sarak Kot, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sarak Kot, Afghanistan