Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Dowlat Kot

Map of Dowlat Kot Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Daulatkot,Dawlat Kot,Dowlat Kot,Dowlat Kowt,Dowlat Kowṯ,Dowlat Kōṯ,دولت کوټ,Ḏawlat Kōt, Dowlat Kōṯ

Dowlat Kot

Welcome to the Dowlat Kot google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dowlat Kōṯ. See Dowlat Kot photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dowlat Kōṯ area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Dowlat Kot
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:47
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Dowlat Kot
Places near Dowlat Kot

Online Dating

Dowlat Kot Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dowlat Kot, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dowlat Kot, Afghanistan