-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Khizir Pengah Ghar

Map of Khizir Pengah Ghar Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Khizirpangagar,Khedzer Penga Ghar,Khedzer Pengah Ghar,Khedẕer Pengah Ghar,Kheḏẕeṟ Penga Ghaṟ,Khizir Pengah Ghar,Khiẕir Pêngah Ghar,خضر پنگه غر, Khiẕir Pêngah Ghar

Khizir Pengah Ghar

Welcome to the Khizir Pengah Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khiẕir Pêngah Ghar. See Khizir Pengah Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khiẕir Pêngah Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Khizir Pengah Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.69405/69.16252
  • Altitude: 2248 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:17
  • Sunrise: 04:46
  • Sunset: 18:54
Wiki articles near Khizir Pengah Ghar
  •  
Places near Khizir Pengah Ghar

Online Dating

Khizir Pengah Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khizir Pengah Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khizir Pengah Ghar, Afghanistan