Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Patanay

Map of Patanay Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pahtanay,Patanay,پتنی,په تنی, Patanay


Welcome to the Patanay google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Patanay. See Patanay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Patanay area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Patanay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:45
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Patanay
Places near Patanay

Online Dating

Patanay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Patanay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Patanay, Afghanistan