Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Pangi Ghar

Map of Pangi Ghar Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Pangigar,Pangi Ghar,Pangī Ghar,پنگی غر, Pangī Ghar

Pangi Ghar

Welcome to the Pangi Ghar google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pangī Ghar. See Pangi Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pangī Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Pangi Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2423 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:08
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Pangi Ghar
Places near Pangi Ghar

Online Dating

Pangi Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pangi Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pangi Ghar, Afghanistan