-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Khati Marghah

Map of Khati Marghah Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Khatimarga,Khati Margha,Khati Marghah,Khāti Maṟgha,Khātī Marghah,خاتی مرغه, Khātī Marghah

Khati Marghah

Welcome to the Khati Marghah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khātī Marghah. See Khati Marghah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khātī Marghah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Khati Marghah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.69331/69.18875
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:21
  • Sunrise: 06:50
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Khati Marghah
  •  
Places near Khati Marghah
Samand Kêlay (0.4 km) ‘Īsá Khēl Sharqī (0.8 km) Khān Kêlay (0.9 km) Tōr Kêlay (1.1 km) Tabêy (2.3 km) Khiẕir Pêngah (2.7 km) Istoway (4 km) Lānjī Khēl Junūbī (4.4 km) Rāmdal Kōṯ (4.8 km) Gul Kōṯ (5.4 km) Dowlat Kōṯ (5.6 km) ‘Abbās Khēl-e Junūbī (5.6 km) Dārō Khēl Niyāzī (6.1 km) ‘Īsá Khēl Gharbī (6.2 km) Āghā Gul Kêlay (6.2 km) Gul Khān Kêlay (6.6 km) Sayyidakī Kêlay (6.7 km) Saṟak Kōṯ (6.7 km)

Online Dating

Khati Marghah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khati Marghah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khati Marghah, Afghanistan