-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Danday

Map of Danday Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Danday,Dande,Danḏay,Ḏanḏē, Danday

Danday

Welcome to the Danday google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Danday. See Danday photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Danday area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Danday
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.71496/69.27802
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:50
  • Sunrise: 06:52
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Danday
  •  
Places near Danday
Danday (0 km) Shādī Khān Kalā (0.1 km) Sabēl Kalā (0.7 km) Kulkunḏaī (0.8 km) Shnah Kalā (1.1 km) Akbar Dīn Kalā (1.4 km) Guḏī Khēl (1.9 km) Nakhl (2.5 km) Mubīn Kōṯ (2.6 km) Faqīrān (2.9 km) Lambē Kalā (3.1 km) Wêchah Katskêy (3.5 km) Wuchêm (3.9 km) Khūjī Khēl (4.3 km) Wuchêm Khrêh Ghar (4.3 km) Lanḏah Katskêy (4.3 km) Mūṯay Khēl (5.6 km) Shamū Khēl (5.8 km)

Online Dating

Danday Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Danday, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Danday, Afghanistan