Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Khrah Ghundey

Map of Khrah Ghundey Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Khragunday,Khra Ghundey,Khrah Ghundey,Khrah Ghūnḏey,Khṟah Ghunḏêy, Khṟah Ghunḏêy

Khrah Ghundey

Welcome to the Khrah Ghundey google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khṟah Ghunḏêy. See Khrah Ghundey photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khṟah Ghunḏêy area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Khrah Ghundey
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2678 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:11
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Khrah Ghundey
Places near Khrah Ghundey
Sūr Zghamay (6.1 km) Rawarkaṟaī (7.3 km) Zhāwar (7.6 km) Ṟaṉīkay Tazay (8 km) Sharqī Mangṟētay (9 km) Ghunḏakêy Kêlay (9.5 km) Bāqī Khēl (9.6 km)

Online Dating

Khrah Ghundey Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khrah Ghundey, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khrah Ghundey, Afghanistan